Our online CRM service enables each company that uses it (our customers and Salesinteract itself) to create and share marketing, sales and customer service content.

The CRM can also be used to organize sales data about a company’s sales pipeline (eg, leads, Prospetc, customers, deals, etc.).

The information that is added to the CRM, either by site visitors who provide their contact information or when a CRM user adds the information, is stored and managed on the servers of our service providers.

This information is then used to contact visitors about their interest in the goods or services of the company and to get in touch with the company.

Salesinteract offers the CRM to our customers for their own needs in the areas of marketing, lead generation and customer service, and we use it to meet the related needs of Salesinteract.

Use by Salesinteract

We use our own CRM / service to create web pages that people can visit to learn more about Sales Interact. Information that we collect and manage using CRM for our own marketing belongs to us and is used, disclosed and protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Use by our customers

Our customers use the CRM to build up data that they can use for customer relationship management, marketing, sales, load generation and customer service. Salesinteract has no control over the content of this data or the types of information that our customers can choose to collect or manage using the CRM. This information belongs to them and is used, published and protected by their privacy policy and is not subject to this Privacy Policy. Salesinteract processes the information of our customers on the basis of our agreements with our customers and stores them on the servers of our service providers, but we have no control over their collection or management. Our agreements with our customers prohibit us from using that information except as necessary to provide and improve the CRM services as permitted by this Privacy Policy and as required by law. We have no direct relationship with persons who provide personal information to our customers. Salesinteract recognizes that you have the right to access your personal data. Our customers manage and are responsible for correcting, removing or updating information that they have collected from you using the CRM. If requested to delete data, we will respond within a reasonable time. We can collaborate with our customers to inform them about their data collection, processing and use. Our agreements with our customers prohibit them from using the CRM to collect, manage or process sensitive information. We are not responsible for the use by our customers of information they collect in the CRM.

Salesinteract collects information under the guidance of its customers and has no direct relationship with the persons whose personal information it processes. If you are a customer of one of our customers and no longer want a customer to contact us using our CRM service, please contact the customer you are in contact with directly. We can transfer personal information to companies that help us provide our service. Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by the service agreements with our customers.

Salesinteract BV, located at Boekenroodeweg 16

2111 HN Aerdenhout, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.salesinteract.com Boekenroodeweg 16
2111 HN Aerdenhout +31 (0) 202410771

Coen van der Kolk is the Data Protection Officer of Sales Interact he can be reached via coen@salesinteract.com

Personal data that we process

Salesinteract processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process and the reason why:

– First and last name
– Sex
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number
– Company name * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Address * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Postal code * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– City * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Province * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Country * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Telephone number (Used when communicating with customers of this company)
– Website (Used when communicating with customers of this company)
– VAT number (Used when invoicing)
– First name * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Surname * (Used when communicating to customers of this company + invoicing)
– Gender (used in communication with customers of this company)
– Standard language (Need for proper functioning of system)
– Time zone (Need for proper system operation)
– Password * (Required for proper functioning of system (ww encryption with secure string))
– Structure sales department * (Need for proper functioning of system)
– Use order of sales department * (Need for proper functioning of system)
– Company description (Used when communicating with customers of this company)
– Company logo (Used when communicating with customers of this company)
– Profile picture (Used when communicating with customers of this company)

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at personalrequest@salesinteract.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Salesinteract processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Give you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Salesinteract also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Retention time Salesinteract accounts:

Full account data is kept as long as the user actively uses the system. When the user indicates that he wants to delete the account, after a cooling down period of 7 days all personal information of the account and the data will be made anonymous. The anonymous data will still be used for static data.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Salesinteract will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Salesinteract remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Salesinteract uses only technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website / CRM and your ease of use. They ensure that the website / CRM works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website / CRM. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. We can not guarantee that all options of the website / CRM continue to function optimally if cookies are disabled.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Salesinteract and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

If you work in our CRM you also have the possibility to modify or delete your own data.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to personalrequest@salesinteract.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Salesinteract also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Salesinteract takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via personalrequest@salesinteract.com. Salesinteract has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

– Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
– TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this at the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.
– DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we use to prevent you from receiving e-mails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data.
-DNSSEC is an additional security (additional to DNS) for converting a domain name (#company_website) to the linked IP address (server name); it is provided with a digital signature. You can have this signature checked automatically. In this way we prevent you from being redirected to a false IP address.

Salesinteract as processor:

Data stored in CRM:

Company:
Company Name
Address
Postal Code
City
Phone number
VAT number
Chamber of Commerce number
RSIN
Visit address (address, zip code, city)
Invoice address (address, zip code, city)
Social accounts (website, linkedin, facebook, twitter)
Description
Company logo

Contact:
First Name
Last name
E-mail address
Phone number
Job Title
Sex
Default language
Social accounts (linkedin, facebook, twitter)
Description
Profile picture

Processors for Sales Interact:

Stripe (for subscription forms & cost calculation)

Shared data
E-mail
Company Name
First Name
Last name
Address
Postal Code
City
Province
Country
VAT number

Factuursturen (for invoices)

Shared data
First Name
Last name
Company Name
Address
Postal Code
City
Country
Phone number
E-mail
VAT number
Language

Use of navigation information

We use navigation data to manage and improve the websites and the CRM. We can also use navigation data alone or in combination with personal information to provide you with personalized information about Salesinteract.

Testimonials and comments from customers

We place testimonials from customers and comments on our websites, which may contain personal information. We obtain the consent of each customer via e-mail prior to placing the customer’s name and testimony.

Use of credit card information

If you provide us with credit card information, we will only use it to check your financial qualifications and collect the payment from you. We use a third-party service provider to manage credit card processing. This service provider is not permitted to store, store or use information that you provide, except for the sole purpose of processing credit cards on our behalf.

Social Media functions

Our websites contain social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the Share This button or interactive mini-programs that run on our sites. These functions can collect your IP address, which page you visit on our sites and can set a cookie to function correctly. Social media features and widgets are hosted by an external party or hosted directly on our websites. This privacy policy does not apply to these functions. Your interactions with these functions are governed by the privacy policy and other policies of the companies that offer them.

External websites

Our websites offer links to other websites. We have no control over and are not responsible for the content or working methods of these other websites. Providing such links does not imply endorsement of our other websites, their content, their owners or their practices. This privacy policy does not apply to these other websites, which are subject to privacy and other policies that they may have.

How we share information that we collect

Service providers

We use other companies and people to provide services to visitors of our Websites and CRM service. Our customers and users of the website and CRM service may need to share your information with them in order to provide you with information, products or services. Examples include analyzing data or conducting statistical analyzes, offering marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, supplementing the information you provide us in order to provide you with better service and customer service or support. In all cases where we share your information with such companies / agencies, we explicitly require that it confirms and adheres to our privacy and customer data processing policies.

Salesinteract partners

In addition, we may share data with trusted partners to contact you based on your request to receive such messages, to help us perform statistical analysis or provide customer support. Such third parties are prohibited from using your personal data except for these purposes, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your data.

We work with trusted third parties to offer you co-marketing content that we think is relevant to you. When you engage with these co-marketing partners, we will tell you who we share data with and link to the privacy policy of the co-marketing partner, so that you can learn more about how you can opt out of the communication of the partner. These co-marketing partners must adhere to our privacy and data protection policy.

Corporate events

If we (or our assets) are acquired by another company, whether through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy or otherwise, that company would receive all information collected by Salesinteract on the Websites and the CRM service. In this case you will be notified by e-mail and / or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership, use of your personal information and choices that you may have with regard to your personal data.

Forced disclosure

We reserve the right to use or disclose your personal information if required by law or if we reasonably believe that use or disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your security or the safety of others, fraudulent investigate whether to comply with a law, court requests or legal procedure.

International transfer of information

International transfers within the entities of Salesinteract

To facilitate our global operations, we transfer information to the Netherlands or the United States and provide access to that information from countries where the Sales Interact affiliated entities have activities for the purposes described in this policy.

This privacy policy applies even if we transfer personal information to other countries. We have taken appropriate precautions to require that your personal information remain protected. When we share information about you within and between connected entities of Salesinteract, we use standard contractual data protection provisions, which have been approved by the European Commission, and we rely on the EU-US. and Swiss-US. Privacy Shield Framework to protect the transfer of information that we collect from the European Economic Area and Switzerland. See our Privacy Shield notification below for more information.

International transfers to third parties

Some of the third parties described in this Privacy Policy, who provide services on the basis of a contract, are based in other countries that may not have equivalent privacy and data protection laws for the country in which you live. When we share customer information in the European Economic Area or Switzerland, we use the EU-US. and Swiss-US. Privacy shield frameworks, standard contractual data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, binding business rules for transfer to data processors or other appropriate legal mechanisms to secure the transfer. See our Privacy Shield Notice below.

Privacy shield message

Salesinteract participates and has stated that it complies with the EU-US. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US. Privacy Shield Framework. The following affiliated entities adhere to the principles of the Privacy Shield: Sales Interact Netherlands. Salesinteract undertakes to subject all personal data received from the Member States of the European Union (EU) and Switzerland, depending on the Privacy Shield framework, to the applicable Principles of the Framework. For more information about the privacy shield framework, please visit the privacy shield list of the US Department of Commerce at https://www.privacyshield.gov.

Salesinteract is responsible for the processing of personal data it receives in the framework of the Privacy Shield framework and then transfers it to a third party acting on its behalf as an agent.

If a data breach is detected, this can be reported via dataerror@salesinteract.com